Skip to main content

Welcome

To Feinstein's/
54 Below

Hamilton, Chicago, Raisin, Guys and Dolls, 1776!

Those five musicals, plus many others, all made their Broadway debut on West 46th Street at the historic Richard Rodgers Theatre.

Now, in its 94th year of bringing memorable stories and life changing performances to audiences, Feinstein’s/54 Below will be celebrating the Richard Rodgers Theatre’s rich, legendary history with an all-star musical celebration.

Join us on February 10th, for an evening of songs and stories, performed by the legends themselves who were lucky enough to grace the Richard Rodgers stage!

Behind the Curtain’s Robert W Schneider will be on hand to share trivia and anecdotes about the theatre that has been home to such legends as Lin-Manuel Miranda, Gwen Verdon, Frank Loesser, Carol Hall, Neil Simon, and August Wilson!

Expect some of the Richard Rodgers’ favorite artists to make an appearance and take a musical stroll down memory lane.

7pm Cast
Mark Blum (Lost in Yonkers)
Jim Brochu
(Zero Hour)
Shelly Burch (Nine)
Mary Callanan (Bandstand)
Kristy Cates (Wicked, Tuck Everlasting)
Scott Ellis (She Loves Me, Kiss Me Kate)
Ann Harada (Seussical, Avenue Q)
AJ Holmes (The Book of Mormon)
Cady Huffman (Tony Award Winner for The Producers, Steel Pier)
Ernestine Jackson (Raisin, Guys and Dolls)
Samantha Littleford (Hair)
Kevin Massey (Tarzan, Memphis)
Patty McCormack (Academy Award nominee for The Bad Seed)
Michael McCormick (1776, Hello Dolly)
Roger Rathburn (No, No, Nanette; The Five O’Clock Girl)
Mark William (Come Croon With Me)

9:30pm Cast
Clyde Alves (On The Town)
Mary Callanan
(Bandstand)
Ed Dixon (Georgie, No No Nanette)
Scott Ellis (She Loves Me, Kiss Me Kate)
Sara Jean Ford (The Phantom of the Opera, Cats)
Tyler Hanes (Cats)
Andrew Husmann (Annie Get Your Gun)
Eddie Korbich (Seussical, Assassins)
Jeremy Kushnier (Footloose, Head Over Heels)
Janine Lamanna (Seussical)
Patty McCormack (Academy Award nominee for The Bad Seed)
Dan Rosales (Spamilton)
David Sabella (Chicago)
Talia Suskauer (Be More Chill)
Alan Wiggins (Pretty Woman)
Mark William (Come Croon With Me)
Maury Yeston (Nine, Titanic)

Also Featuring:
Caleb Albert (Footloose)
Allie Ambriano (A Dog Story)
Caitlin Belcik (Freaky Friday)
Michael Byrne (Magic to Do)
Ethan Carlson (Rope)
James Cella (1776)
Roger Dawley (Paw Patrol)
Catherine DeLuce (Pinkalicious)
Gregory Driscoll (Run For Your Wife)
Ian Fairlee (The Boys From Syracuse)
Matt Fairlee (I’m Not Getting Married on Wednesday)
Alex Danielle Frost (She Loves Me)
Atiauna Grant (Jesus Christ Superstar)
Aaron Gooden (Guys and Dolls)
Andrew Leggieri (Bandstand)
Dan Rosales (Spamilton)
Allyson Rosenblum (Singin’ in the Rain)
Chris Withers (Grease)

Co-Hosted by Ben Rimalower
Featuring pre-recorded trivia from Lewis Black
Directed and Produced by Robert W Schneider
Music Director- Kevin David Thomas


Please note that all artists and acts are subject to change at anytime.

Past Performances

  • Sun, Feb 10: 7:00 pm
  • Sun, Feb 10: 9:30 pm
View Seating Chart Find Out about Group Sales View Seat Map